Our physical store at 8 Crow Street is back open 7 days a week! Click and collect is available every day, and online orders are shipped out Monday to Friday. Free shipping on all orders over €75.

The Rolling Stones - Grrr! (5xCD, Comp + 7", EP + Dlx, Ltd, Num)

Regular price €124.95 Sale

Media Condition:  Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Mint (M)
Country:    Europe  
Released:  
2012
Genre:       Rock
Style:         Blues Rock, Rock & Roll, Rhythm & Blues

Comments:
Brand new - still sealed
 

Notes:

Individually Numbered Boxed Set. Unknown number of boxed sets at this time, in the area of 50,000.
  
96 Page Memorabilia Book: Including Photographs From The Rolling Stone Archive.

Art Prints: 5 Classic Tour Posters

Replica 1963 16'x23' Tour Poster
 

 

1-1. Come On
1-2. I Wanna Be Your Man
1-3. Not Fade Away
1-4. That's How Strong My Love Is
1-5. It's All Over Now
1-6. Little Red Rooster
1-7. The Last Time
1-8. (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction
1-9. Heart Of Stone
1-10. Get Off Of My Cloud
1-11. She Said Yeah
1-12. I'm Free
1-13. Play With Fire
1-14. Time Is On My Side
1-15. 19th Nervous Breakdown
1-16. Paint It, Black
1-17. Have You Seen Your Mother, Baby, Standing In The Shadow?
1-18. She's A Rainbow
1-19. Under My Thumb
1-20. Out Of Time
1-21. As Tears Go By
2-1. Let's Spend The Night Together
2-2. Mother's Little Helper
2-3. We Love You
2-4. Dandelion
2-5. Lady Jane
2-6. Flight 505
2-7. 2000 Light Years From Home
2-8. Ruby Tuesday
2-9. Jumpin' Jack Flash
2-10. Sympathy For The Devil
2-11. Child Of The Moon (R M K)
2-12. Salt Of The Earth
2-13. Honky Tonk Woman
2-14. Midnight Rambler
2-15. Gimme Shelter
2-16. You Got The Silver
2-17. You Can't Always Get What You Want
2-18. Street Fightin" Man
2-19. Wild Horses
3-1. Brown Sugar
3-2. Bitch
3-3. Tumblin" Dice
3-4. Rocks Off
3-5. Happy
3-6. Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)
3-7. Angie
3-8. It's Only Rock 'N' Roll
3-9. Dance Little Sister
3-10. Fool To Cry
3-11. Respectable
3-12. Miss You
3-13. Shattered
3-14. Far Away Eyes
3-15. Beast Of Burden
3-16. Emotional Rescue
3-17. Dance (Pt. 1)
3-18. She's So Cold
3-19. Waiting On A Friend
3-20. Neighbours
4-1. Start Me Up
4-2. Undercover Of The Night
4-3. She Was Hot
4-4. Harlem Shuffle
4-5. Mixed Emotions
4-6. Highwire
4-7. Almost Hear You Sign
4-8. You Got Me Rockin'
4-9. Love Is Strong
4-10. I Go Wild
4-11. Like A Rolling Stone
4-12. Anybody Seen My Baby?
4-13. Saint Of Me
4-14. Don't Stop
4-15. Rough Justice
4-16. Rain Fall Down
4-17. Streets Of Love
4-18. Plundered My Soul
4-19. Doom And Gloom
4-20. One More Shot
5-1. Diddley Daddy
5-2. Road Runner
5-3. Bright Lights Big City
5-4. Honey What's Wrong
5-5. I Want To Be Loved
A1. Route 66
A2. Cops And Robbers
B1. You Better Move On
B2. Mona

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 00602537123414
Label Code LC 00309
Mastering SID Code IFPI LZ87
Mastering SID Code IFPI LZ87
Mastering SID Code IFPI LZ87
Mastering SID Code IFPI LZ87
Mastering SID Code IFPI LZ87
Matrix / Runout [4x Universal logo] 06025 371 234-3 01 # 53154013
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC A
Matrix / Runout [4x Universal logo] 06025 371 234-4 01 # 53154015
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC A
Matrix / Runout [4x Universal logo] 06025 371 234-6 01# 53154017
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC B
Matrix / Runout [4x Universal logo] 06025 371 234-8 # 53154019
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC A
Matrix / Runout [4x Universal logo] 06025 371 957-7 01 # 53154825
Matrix / Runout MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC B
Matrix / Runout 103686O1/C www.gzvinyl.com-3718156-A
Matrix / Runout 103686O2/B 3718156-B
Mould SID Code IFPI 0155
Mould SID Code IFPI 0119
Mould SID Code IFPI 0131
Mould SID Code IFPI 0151
Mould SID Code IFPI 0121
Other 3712343
Other 3712344
Other 3712346
Other 3712348
Other 3719577
Other 3718156
Rights Society BIEM / SDRM
Rights Society MCPS

 

Licensed From BBC
Licensed From ABKCO Music And Records, Inc.
Licensed From Promotone B.V.
Licensed To Universal International Music B.V.
Phonographic Copyright (p) ABKCO Music And Records, Inc.
Copyright (c) ABKCO Music And Records, Inc.
Phonographic Copyright (p) Universal Music
Copyright (c) Universal Music
Phonographic Copyright (p) Promotone B.V.
Copyright (c) Promotone B.V.
Pressed By EDC, Germany
Pressed By EDC, Germany
Pressed By EDC, Germany
Pressed By EDC, Germany
Pressed By EDC, Germany
Manufactured By www.gzvinyl.com
Pressed By GZ Digital Media

Data provided by Discogs